Building Services Staff Contact List

                                                          Andy Back, Planning and Development Services Division Manager

Supervisors

   

Title

Phone

Scott Linfesty     Building Official 503-846-6757
Jay Winchester     Supervisor, Inspectors 503-846-3559
Kofi Nelson-Owusu     Supervisor, Grading 503-846-2846
Nancy Keogan     Supervisor, Permitting Staff 503-846-6734
Derrick Moon     Supervisor, Plans Examiners 503-846-3766
Janet Van Dyke     Senior Administrative Specialist 503-846-6747
       

 

Plans Examiners

       
Wayne Parker     Senior Plans Examiner 503-846-3825
Jeff Shelby     Senior Plans Examiner 503-846-8130 
Nathan Don     Plans Examiner  503-846-6738
Rachel Lueptow     Plans Examiner 503-846-8133
Sam Ozuna     Plans Examiner 503-846-3839
Don Pierce     Plans Examiner 503-846-6745
Michelle Pimentel     Plans Examiner 503-846-3873
Ray Tumlinson     Plans Examiner 503-846-6753
Karin Veal     Plans Examiner 503-846-6747

 

Engineering

       
Gary Nielson     Engineer 503-846-6760
Ying-Cheng Lin     Engineer 503-846-8129
Kevin Bennett     Engineer 503-846-8126
Kofi Nelson-Owusu     Engineer 503-846-2846

 

       

Inspectors

       
Structural        
Brian Dorland     Senior Building Inspector 503-720-7855
Tom Keogan     Senior Building Inspector 971-330-7428
Andy Wilson     Senior Building Inspector 971-297-5353
Blake Carney     Senior Building Inspector 971-371-9610
John Burris     Building Inspector 503-701-9306
David Gerlach     Building Inspector 503-720-7857
Mike Hailey     Building Inspector 971-330-7323
Jeff Patschull     Building Inspector 971-295-4521
Wess Rowley     Building Inspector 503-720-7869
Dave Sellers     Building Inspector 971-263-7742
Jeff Thompson     Building Inspector 503-707-7505

 

     
Electrical        
Matt Spradlin     Senior Electrical Inspector 503-781-6257
Michael Gaumer     Electrical Inspector  503-970-1297
John Kollmann     Electrical Inspector 971-470-8860
Howard Kultala     Electrical Inspector 503-706-8505
Jim Lund     Electrical Inspector 971-330-4975

 

       
Plumbing        
Jeff Seyle     Senior Plumbing Inspector 503-688-4138
Terry Kristensen     Plumbing Inspector 971-295-4622
Jon Brill     Plumbing Inspector 971-470-4992

 

       

Administrative Staff

       
Engineering/Plans Review        
Kimberly Allen     Engineering Assistant 503-846-6733
Jennifer Williams     Senior Administrative Specialist 503-846-6749
         
Permits        
Carol Scott     Senior Permit Technician 503-846-6766
Rose Kniesteadt     Senior Permit Technician 503-846-8198
Tiffany Little     Senior Permit Technician 503-846-3967
Guillermo Gonzalez     Permit Technician 503-846-3548
Josh Pitner     Permit Technician 503-846-6761
Pam Van Scoyk     Permit Technician  503-846-3687 
Susan Ruston     Permit Technician 503-846-6765
       

 

File Room/Permit Research        
Becky Borders-Stewart     Permit Technician 503-846-8102
Matt Parrish     Permit Technician 503-846-3848
         
Accounting Staff         
Juli Mills     Management Analyst 503-846-3677
Marlene De Villa     Senior Accounting Assistant 503-846-6762
Arleen Trott     Senior Accounting Assistant 503-846-6756